Staff

Leadership Team

Jeff Fougerousse, CPRP Executive Director 847-996-6930
Marla DeCicco, CPRP Superintendent of Finance & Human Resources 847-996-6932
Tom Ritter, CPRP Superintendent of Recreation/ADA Compliance Officer 847-996-6802
James Kim, CPRP Superintendent of Parks 847-996-6817
Cheryl Buhmann Marketing & Communications Manager 847-996-6933
Jessica Mitchell, CPRP Community Relations/Risk Manager 847-996-6934
Joseph Zimmermann Lakeview Fitness Facility Manager 847-996-3484

Jeff

Marlacrop8x10
Marla

TomRitterVcrop
Tom

JamesKimcrop
James

CherylBaroncrop
Cheryl

Jessica

Administration Team

Amy Darling Administrative Assistant 847-996-6806
Cassidy Reinhard Marketing Coordinator 847-996-6839
Debi Minske Accounting Supervisor 847-996-6931
Cathy Marcangelo Business Operations Manager 847-996-6803
Jenny Sundell Registration Coordinator 847-996-6809
Randy Clark IT Manager 847-996-6818
Patty Monatelli Customer Service Representative 847-996-6800
Mary VanderMey Customer Service Representative 847-996-6800

Amy Darling Crop
Amy

Cassidy Reinhard crop
Cassidy

DebiMillercrop
Debi

Cathy Marcangelo crop2
Cathy

Jenny

RandyCrop_000
Randy

PattyMonatellicrop
Patty

MaryVanderMey
Mary

Recreation Team – Sullivan Community Center

Gail Herrmann, CPRP Rec Supervisor – Early Childhood, Dance, Camp 847-996-6808
Jason Bullman, CPRP Rec Supervisor – Athletics, Field Rentals 847-996-6807
Jack Scherer Rec Supervisor – Special Events, Community Gardens 847-996-6935
Anna Swain Rec Supervisor – Hawthorn Afterschool Program & Enrichment 847-996-6805
Maureen Hilliard HAP Supervisor, Camp Director 847-406-8318
Donna Brosmith HAP Supervisor, Camp Director  847-721-6402
Sean Chatterjee Recreation Leader – North

GailHerrmanncrop
Gail

JasonBullmancrop
Jay

Jach Scherer
Jack

Anna Swain
Anna

Maureen HAP Crop
Maureen

Donna

Sean

Recreation Team – Lakeview Fitness Center

Marissa Moravec, CPRP Membership Services Supervisor 847-996-3492
Robert Wood Rec Supervisor – Aquatics 847-996-3488
Lacy Velasquez Rec Supervisor – Fitness 847-996-3485

Robert Wood crop
Robert

Marissa M Crop
Marissa

Lacy

Little Learners Childcare Team

Ruth Reichenbach Childcare Manager 847-996-3486
Melinda Agosto Childcare Supervisor 847-996-3487
Ashley Eckhart Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Amy Goetz Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Charlene Hedrick Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Jennifer Echeverria Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Karen Klinger Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Angela Tossman Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Laura Rydberg Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Amy Johnson Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Susan Kadletc Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Lorena Vazquez Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330

RuthRcrop8x10
Ruth

Melinda

Childcare7crop
Ashley

Childcare1crop
Amy

Childcare6crop
Charlene

Jennifer

Childcare9crop
Karen

Angela

Laura Rydberg Crop
Laura

Amy B rop 8x10
Amy

Sue 8x10 Crop
Susan

Lorena

Parks Team

Rick Krocza, CPRP Parks Foreman 847-996-6831
Jerry Hughes Park Maintenance II 847-362-0920
Gaby Rodriguez Park Maintenance II 847-362-0920
David Hutchinson Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
Carey Pilman Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
Jorge Olivares Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
Andrew Pristas Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
James Schubert Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
John Christensen Athletic Field Maintenance Specialist 847-996-6837
David Cwiak,CPO Facilities Foreman 847-996-3490
Stefan Dobre Facility Maintenance Technician I 847-996-6330
Tanner Williams Facility Maintenance Technician I 847-996-6800
Tom Bodkin Sullivan Community Center Building Maintenance 847-996-6800
Sean Ryan Sullivan Community Center Building Maintenance 847-996-6800

Rick 8x10 Crop
Rick

JerryHughescrop
Jerry

David H.

Carey

GabyRodriguezcrop
Gaby

jorgenew
Jorge

Sean

Andy Pristas Crop
Andy

James S crop
James

John

DavidCrop8x10
David

DobreStefan8x10cropcolor
Stefan

Tanner

Tom Bodkin 8x10 color crop
Tom