Staff

Leadership Team

Jeff Fougerousse, CPRP Executive Director 847-996-6930
Jessica Mitchell, CPRP Superintendent of Finance & Human Resources 847-996-6932
Tom Ritter, CPRP Superintendent of Recreation/ADA Compliance Officer 847-996-6802
James Kim, CPRP,CPSI,CPO Superintendent of Parks 847-996-6817
Cheryl Buhmann Marketing & Communications Manager 847-996-6933
Lacy Velasquez, CPRP Facility Manager 847-996-3485

 

Jeff

Tom

James

Cheryl

Jessica

Lacy

Administration Team

Amy Darling Administrative Assistant/Risk Manager 847-996-6806
Cassidy Reinhard Marketing Specialist 847-996-6839
Debi Minske Accounting Supervisor 847-996-6931
Randy Clark IT & Systems Manager 847-996-6818
Shona Hedke, CPRP HR Specialist 847-996-6932
Mary VanderMey Customer Service Supervisor 847-996-6800
Patrick Erickson Customer Service Representative 847-996-6800
Jenny Sundell Registration Coordinator 847-996-6809

Amy

Cassidy

Debi

Randy

Mary

Jenny

Recreation Team – Sullivan Community Center

Julie Freels, CPRP Rec Supervisor – Early Childhood, Dance, Camp 847-996-6808
Jason Bullman, CPRP Rec Supervisor – Athletics, Field Rentals 847-996-6807
Jack Scherer, CPRP Rec Supervisor – Special Events, Community Gardens 847-996-6935
Anna Swain Rec Supervisor – PALS, After School Enrichment 847-996-6805

Julie

Jay

Jack

Anna

Recreation Team – Lakeview Fitness

Robert Wood Recreation Supervisor – Aquatics 847-996-3488
Heather Rabbitt Recreation Supervisor – Fitness 847-996-3484
Patty Monatelli Customer Service Supervisor 847-996-3492

 

Robert

Heather

Patty

Little Learners Childcare Team

Ruth Reichenbach Childcare Manager 847-996-3486
Ashley Eckhart Childcare Coordinator 847-996-6330
Amy Goetz Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Charlene Ruhnke Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Karen Klinger Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Laura Rydberg Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Amy Johnson Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Kathleen Corcoran Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Cathleen Murphy Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330
Sara Schuth Childcare Teacher 847-996-6330

Ruth

Ashley

Amy

Charlene

Kathleen

Karen

Laura

Amy

Cathy

Parks Team

Matt Marek Parks Foreman 847-996-6831
Jerry Hughes Park Maintenance II 847-362-0920
Gaby Rodriguez Park Maintenance II 847-362-0920
Andrew Pristas Park Maintenance II 847-362-0920
James Schubert Park Maintenance II 847-362-0920
Carey Matysik Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
Jorge Olivares Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
Chris Morehead Park Maintenance I 847-362-0920
John Christensen Athletic Field Maintenance Specialist 847-996-6837
David Cwiak,CPO Facilities Foreman 847-996-3490
Stefan Dobre Facility Maintenance Technician I 847-996-6330
Tanner Williams Facility Maintenance Technician I 847-996-6800
Sean Ryan Sullivan Community Center Building Maintenance 847-996-6800

 

Jerry

Carey

Gaby

Jorge

Sean

Chris

Andy

James

John

David

Stefan

Tanner

Counsel

Andrew Paine, Tressler, LLP   312-627-4154